DO. 02.02.17 KUGELBLITZDONNERSTAG #89

up:
TEAMBIRNENPFEFFI (aka DJ Beatzeps, Gringo, DJ Sensay, Lifted Erik)
more...

FR. 03.02.17 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
LISA CHRIST (Olten, CH) YANNIK SELLMANN (München) YANNIK STEINKELLNER (Herne) VICTORIA HELENE BERGEMANN (Hamburg) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: BLEU BROODE & LEONIE WARNKE (Marburg/Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 04.02.17 A GAME OF HAPPINESS AND SADNESS

up:
CLICKSANDERRORS (Rostock) MICRONAUT - DJ SET (3000 Grad) STEPHAN ZOVSKY (3000 Grad, Acker Records) CHRIS MANURA (Lebensfreude Berlin, Zwischenwelten, Distillery)
down:
HENNING BAER (Grounded Theory, K209, Sonic Groove, Berlin) CEM (Herrensauna, Berlin) LENNY BROOKSTER (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 10.02.17 STYLE WILD - 10TH EDITION WARM UP

up:
THE BEATSTREET (Hildesheim) DJ JASTY (Brno) RILLE (Style Wild, Leipzig) PABLO GUNZALES (Mad Again!, Leipzig)
down:
KNOWSUM (Sichtexot, Mainz) OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
special:
MARTHA & NIKI (Dokumentarfilm, 2015) EACH ONE TEACH ONE (Austausch zwischen DJs, TänzerInnen & Musikerinnen)
more...

SA. 11.02.17 RAVING IRAN

up:
BLADE&BEARD (Raving Iran) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld)
down:
SANDRIEN (De School, Is Burning) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) CLEMENS RUH (Distillery, Frission Radio, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 16.02.17 KUGELBLITZDONNERSTAG #90

up:
TEAMBIRNENPFEFFI (aka DJ Beatzeps, Gringo, DJ Sensay, Lifted Erik)
more...

FR. 17.02.17 BOUNDLESS BEATZ

up:
ANILE (Med School, UK) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Leipzig) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz) HOSTED BY: MC RESC (breakbeat movement)
down:
BUKEZ FINEZT CUN B2B TOKE (Bassment Rockaz / BASSMÆSSAGE) CHARLOTTE (bassmybass, G-Edit, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 18.02.17 FRESH AND DISTINCTIVE

up:
DAVE AJU (Circus Company, US) MONKEY MAFFIA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) METABOMAN (Musik Krause, Jena)
down:
NATHAN EXILE (Ostcode Exile, Magdeburg) THOMAS SCHNEIDER (Boshke Beats, Berlin) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 23.02.17 ICH KOMM AUS DEM CLUB NICHT RAUS TOUR 2017

up:
TRETTMANN & HAIYTI AKA ROBBERY (Heckert Empire) SUPPORT: JOEY BARGELD
more...

FR. 24.02.17 CARIBBEAN NICE UP - DANCING NICE AGAIN

up:
DJ ENGLISH FIRE (Black Chiney Sound, UK) DELAM INTL (Berlin) HIGH POWER STATION (#Teameastgermany)
special:
DANCEHALL SHOW CONTEST
more...

SA. 25.02.17 TURNS - ALBUM TOUR

up:
BARKER & BAUMECKER (Ostgut Ton, Berlin) FILBURT (Distillery, O*RS, Permanent Vacation, Riotvan, Leipzig) BRAUNBECK (O*RS)
down:
AMOTIK (47, Amotik, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

NEWSLETTER:
EMAIL: 
SIGN UP!
distillery.de